Tengah Garden Residences

Tengah Garden Residences

Mixed Development | 99 Years Leasehold

11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue

District D24 (Tengah / Lim Chu Kang)

Overview of Tengah Garden Residences

Fully Sold

Developer units are currently fully sold.

Project Address: 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue, Singapore

District D24 (Tengah / Lim Chu Kang)

Updated units availability

(Updated: 17-Oct-2026)

Total units: 863 Units

Total units sold: Units Fully Sold

Total units available: Units Fully Sold

Tengah Garden Residences is a new mixed development at 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue in District D24, offering a fresh residential address on Tengah Garden Avenue. Held on a 99 Years Leasehold tenure, the project is planned with 863 units across 9 blocks of 16 storey, bringing together scale, thoughtful planning, and a wide selection of homes for different lifestyles. With a plot size of 274,032sqft, Tengah Garden Residences presents a substantial new launch for buyers seeking a well-conceived home in Singapore's residential market.

Developed by Hong Leong Holdings, CSC Land Group & Guocoland, the project reflects the strength of established names with a proven presence in quality residential developments. The design is by ADDP Architects, shaping the overall character of the development with a clear and contemporary approach. Every element of Tengah Garden Residences is set within a master plan that supports both visual appeal and day-to-day liveability, giving homebuyers a project that feels considered from the ground up. As a mixed development, it also offers the added appeal of an integrated concept, making it especially relevant for purchasers who value convenience within a single address.

The range of unit types at Tengah Garden Residences is designed to meet varied household needs, from efficient layouts for individuals and couples to larger homes for growing families. Options include 1BR, 2BR, 2BR + Study Premium, 2BR Premium, 3BR, 3BR + Store, 3BR Premium + Yard, 4BR + Yard, and 4BR Premium + Yard. This broad mix gives buyers the flexibility to choose a home that aligns with both present priorities and future plans. Whether the preference is for a compact residence or a more generous layout with added utility spaces, the selection supports a wide spectrum of living arrangements while maintaining a consistent sense of quality across the development.

With an expected TOP in Sep 2029, Tengah Garden Residences offers homebuyers the opportunity to secure a home in a substantial new condominium launch with a clear identity and strong development credentials. Its address at 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue, combined with its 99 Years Leasehold tenure, 863-unit scale, and diverse unit mix, positions it as a notable new offering in District D24. For buyers exploring a new mixed development in Singapore, Tengah Garden Residences stands out for its balance of scale, design pedigree, and practical choice, all brought together within a single, carefully planned residential project.


Tengah Garden Residences Project Details

Project Name: Tengah Garden Residences
Type: Mixed Development
Tenure: 99 Years Leasehold
Developer: Hong Leong Holdings, CSC Land Group & Guocoland
Architect: ADDP Architects
District: District D24 (Tengah / Lim Chu Kang)
Address: 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue
Site Area: Approx. 274,031.7 sqft / 25,458.4 sqm
Total Storey: 9 Blocks of 16 Storey
Total Units: 863 Units
Total Carpark: 518 Lots + 7 Handicap Lots
T.O.P Date: Sep 2029
Land Cost: $821 PSF PPR
Available Unit Types: Fully Sold
Total Sold Units: 863 / 863 Units (100% Sold)
Shortlist Project:

Tengah Garden Residences Location & Nearby Amenities

Set along Tengah Garden Avenue in District 24, Tengah Garden Residences is a new mixed development that places residents at the centre of one of Singapore's most exciting growth areas. Located at 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue, the project enjoys a setting shaped by thoughtful urban planning, greener surroundings, and the convenience of everyday essentials close to home. This address offers a strong balance between peaceful residential living and easy access to the wider Jurong region, making it appealing to families, professionals, and investors seeking long-term value in a well-connected neighbourhood.

One of the key draws of Tengah Garden Residences is its accessibility. Hong Kah MRT Station is within easy reach by walking and public transport, giving residents a direct link to surrounding towns and key employment nodes across Singapore. Daily commutes are further supported by convenient access to major expressways, allowing smooth travel to Jurong, Bukit Batok, Clementi, and beyond. As Tengah continues to develop into a vibrant new town, residents can look forward to a transport network designed to support both present-day convenience and future growth. Whether travelling for work, school, or leisure, this location helps reduce travel time while keeping the city and the west within comfortable reach.

Families will appreciate the strong educational catchment around Tengah Garden Residences. Reputable schools such as Pioneer Primary School, Shuqun Primary School, Jurong Primary School, the future Anglo-Chinese School (Primary), Rulang Primary School, and Princess Elizabeth Primary School are all accessible by walking or public transport, offering added ease for busy households. This makes the area especially attractive for parents who value a practical daily routine without giving up the advantages of a well-planned residential environment. Beyond schools, the neighbourhood is also positioned near a growing range of community amenities that will continue to enhance everyday life as Tengah matures.

The lifestyle appeal of this address extends well beyond convenience alone. Residents can enjoy easy access to Boon Lay Shopping Centre for daily shopping, casual dining, and essential services, while the wider Jurong area offers an even broader selection of retail, entertainment, and food options. Green spaces and park connectors in the surrounding district add a refreshing outdoor dimension to the neighbourhood, encouraging a more balanced and active way of life. With its location on Tengah Garden Avenue, its proximity to Hong Kah MRT Station, nearby schools, shopping, and expressway links, Tengah Garden Residences stands out as a well-placed mixed development in District 24, offering a compelling opportunity to enjoy the promise of Singapore's new western heartland.

Map Circle Tengah Garden Residences Google Map
Map Legend
Boys Schools
Girls Schools
Mixed Schools

MRT / LRT Stations

Shopping Malls

Nearest Schools

Pioneer Primary School Mixed School (Approx 930m)

Shuqun Primary School Mixed School (Approx 1.29km)

Jurong Primary School Mixed School (Approx 1.33km)

Future Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) Mixed School (Approx 1.44km)

Rulang Primary School Mixed School (Approx 1.45km)

Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mixed School (Approx 1.96km)

Search on MOE Website

Nearest MRT Stations

Hong Kah MRT Station (Approx 90m)

Tengah Plantation MRT Station (Approx 910m)

Nearest Malls

Boon Lay Shopping Centre (Approx 1.92km)


Tengah Garden Residences Siteplan


Tengah Garden Residences Floor Plan & Elevation Chart

Elevation Chart
1 Bedroom [ (1)a1 ]
1 Bedroom [ (1)b1 ]
2 Bedroom [ (2)a ]
2 Bedroom [ (2)b ]
2 Bedroom [ (2)c ]
2 Bedroom [ (2)c1 ]
2 Bedroom [ (2)d ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)a ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)b ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)c ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)c1 ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)d ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)e ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)f ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)g ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)h ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)i ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)j ]
3 Bedroom [ (3)k ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)a ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)b ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)c ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)d ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)e ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)f ]
4 Bedroom [ (4)g ]

Tengah Garden Residences Developer

CSC Land Group

CSC Land Group

CSC Land Group is a future-ready developer with a rich parentage in China State Construction Engineering Corporation (CSCEC), one of the world's largest investment and construction conglomerates, ranked 9th on the 2022 Fortune Global 500 Enterprises list.

This heritage has been extended locally since 1992 through China Construction (South Pacific) Development Co Pte Ltd (CCDC), one of the most awarded A1 builders registered with the Building and Construction Authority (BCA). Today, 1 in 25 people in Singapore lives in a quality home built by CCDC. Together, CSC Land Group and CCDC aim to create lasting value for their customers and investors.

They are building a world where people and communities can fulfil their aspirations. CSC Land Group develops spaces with empathy, demonstrating a deep understanding of their customers' needs and desires. Their assets offer both high value and functionality, balanced with thoughtful design and a strong sense of purpose.

They believe that their customers' homes are more than just physical spaces - they are personal worlds. And CSC Land Group is committed to building those worlds their way.

Guocoland

Guocoland

GuocoLand Limited ("GuocoLand") and its subsidiaries ("the Group") are a leading real estate group focused on two main growth drivers: Property Investment and Property Development. The Group develops, invests in, and manages a portfolio of high-quality commercial and mixed-use assets, generating stable, recurring rental income with the potential for capital appreciation. With a strong reputation, GuocoLand excels in creating distinctive integrated developments and premium residential properties that enhance and transform local neighborhoods.

As of 30 June 2024, the Group's investment properties were valued at S$6.56 billion, spanning key markets in Singapore, China, and Malaysia. Notable assets include Guoco Tower and Guoco Midtown in Singapore, Guoco Changfeng City in Shanghai, and Damansara City in Kuala Lumpur. Iconic residential projects by the Group include Wallich Residence, Martin Modern, Meyer Mansion, Midtown Modern, Midtown Bay, Lentor Modern, and Lentor Mansion.

GuocoLand's comprehensive capabilities cover the entire real estate value chain, from planning and design to property investment, development, management, and asset management.

Listed on the Mainboard of the Singapore Exchange, GuocoLand is a subsidiary of Guoco Group Limited, which is also listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited. Both companies are part of the Hong Leong Group in Malaysia.

Hong Leong Holdings

Hong Leong Holdings

Hong Leong Holdings Limited (HLHL), founded in 1968, is the private property development and investment arm of Hong Leong Group, one of Asia's largest and most successful diversified conglomerates, headquartered in Singapore.

With a strong reputation for quality, HLHL is a trusted and established developer known for delivering some of the most recognizable and iconic developments in Singapore. The company is committed to continuously pursuing higher standards in its developments, with a focus on excellence in design, sustainability, and customer service.


Tengah Garden Residences - Nearby Projects Comparison

Tengah Garden Residences Lucerne Grand SORA J'den The Myst The Sen Faber Residence Solano Grand
Tengah Garden Residences Lucerne Grand SORA J'den The Myst The Sen Faber Residence Solano Grand
Mixed Development Mixed Development Condominium Mixed Development Condominium Condominium Condominium Executive Condominium
99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold 99 Years Leasehold
District D24
(Tengah / Lim Chu Kang)
District D22
(Jurong / Boon Lay / Tuas)
District D22
(Jurong / Boon Lay / Tuas)
District D22
(Jurong / Boon Lay / Tuas)
District D23
(Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang / Dairy Farm)
District D21
(Upper Bukit Timah / Clementi Park)
District D05
(Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi)
District D23
(Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang / Dairy Farm)
11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue 30 - 38 Lakeside Drive 78 - 78 Yuan Ching Road 2 Jurong East Central 1 800 - 802 Upper Bukit Timah Road 222 - 230 Jalan Jurong Kechil 54 - 70 Faber Walk Senja Close
TOP Date: Sep 2029 TOP Date: Dec 2031 TOP Date: Q4 2027 TOP Date: Nov 2028 TOP Date: Q2 2027 TOP Date: Aug 2030 TOP Date: Q1 2029 TOP Date: 2030
Total Units: 863 Units Total Units: 570 Units Total Units: 440 Units Total Units: 368 Units Total Units: 408 Units Total Units: 347 Units Total Units: 399 Units Total Units: 295 Units
Fully Sold 2 to 4 bedroom units from $1.503M 2 to 5 bedroom units from $1.685M 3 to 4 bedroom units from $3.090M 4 to 5 bedroom units from $3.271M 2 to 4 bedroom units from $1.546M 4 to 5 bedroom units from $2.799M Unit types to be released
Fully Sold Units from $2,270 psf onwards Units from $2,033 psf onwards Units from $2,591 psf onwards Units from $1,845 psf onwards Units from $2,258 psf onwards Units from $2,249 psf onwards [ Unit PSF to be released ]
View Project View Project View Project View Project View Project View Project View Project

Tengah Garden Residences FAQ

Currently there are no more developer units for sale in Tengah Garden Residences. Enquire for any available sub-sale or resale units.

The nearest primary school from Tengah Garden Residences is Pioneer Primary School at about 930m away.

The nearest MRT Station from Tengah Garden Residences is Hong Kah MRT Station at about 90m away.

The nearest shopping mall from Tengah Garden Residences is Boon Lay Shopping Centre at about 1.92km away.

The expected TOP date for Tengah Garden Residences is Sep 2029.

Yes, Tengah Garden Residences is a 99 years leasehold mixed development.

The address for Tengah Garden Residences is 11 - 29 Tengah Garden Avenue.

The developer for Tengah Garden Residences is Hong Leong Holdings, CSC Land Group & Guocoland.

Tengah Garden Residences has 9 Blocks of 16 Storey.

There are 863 Units in Tengah Garden Residences.